Now hiring Special Education Substitute Paras

Norris School District is now hiring 1:1 special education substitute paraprofessionals.  Positions will be working with students in grades K-12 who have developmental disabilities. Hours will follow the student hours and school schedule.  If interested please apply in person at the Superintendent's Office

Track Roster, 2018-2019

Track Roster, 2018-2019

Girls Track Roster, 2018-2019  
Name Grade
Megan Auman 12
Lauren Borer 12
Lauren Havlat 12
Chandler Kuck 12
Morgan McCain 12
Haley Morrison 12
Mackenzie Roy 12
Lauren Behn 11
Grace Gutzmer 11
Sydney Hobza 11
Katherine Moyer 11
Olivia Ozenbaugh 11
Samantha Palermo 11
Taylyn Petsche 11
Margaret Rhodes 11
Hannah Susie 11
Macie Thomas 11
Taryn Tracy 11
Molly Vander Hamm 11
Paige Wilkinson 11
Saylor Behrens 10
Matthea Boon 10
Caroline Driskell 10
Libby Gourlay 10
Lindsey Hartman 10
Clara Kiburz 10
Grace Macklin 10
Taylor McMurray 10
Avery Morrison 10
Laurel Wheeler 10
Alexis Wiggins 10
Raegan Zetterman 10
McKenna Becher 9
Calley Behrends 9
Chloe Bishoff 9
Caeley Christensen 9
Cameren Coleman 9
Bailey Crogg 9
Laci Havlat 9
Clara Morrow 9
Erin Oldemeyer 9
Kate Osterhaus 9
Brooke Pfeiffer 9
Anna Rohrer 9
Kailey Stouder 9
Aubrey Tiedeman 9
Anna Van Brocklin 9
McKenna Wendelin 9
Boys Track Roster, 2018-2019  
Name Grade
Christopher Boon 12
Carter Burenheide 12
Glenn Catt 12
Wyatt Faz 12
Blake Johnson 12
Tim Kisling 12
Jon Kroese 12
Shawn Meister 12
Carson Monhollon 12
Aidan Morrow 12
Nouredin Nouili 12
Jakob Robertson 12
Skyler Schwaninger 12
Zach Serna 12
Tyler Sorenson 12
Clayton Williams 12
Peyton Deeds 11
Adam Hanau 11
Ashton Hausmann 11
Seneca Hornung-Scherr 11
Gage Kircher 11
Aidan Oerter 11
Blake Pfeiffer 11
D'Angelo Phroper 11
Josh Ronnau 11
Jackson Savage 11
Ethan Schmidt 11
Shea Spaulding 11
David Spohn 11
Zach Van Brocklin 11
Luke Whipple 11
Ryan Barent 10
Brock Buchanan 10
James Carnie 10
Kaleb DeJonge 10
Bryce Gillette 10
Brennen Hanway 10
Luke Harms 10
Christopher Head 10
Brett Heinrich 10
Nico Kalterherberg 10
Kannon Keim 10
Kyler Keim 10
Isaiah Kroese 10
Samuel Landgren 10
Isaiah Langston 10
Matt Medill 10
Cade Rice 10
Evan Schmidt 10
Alex Serna 10
Gavin Brinkman 9
Dawson Burenheide 9
Vince Colson 9
Tanner Cooper 9
Brandon Deaton 9
Christian Flanders 9
Levi Hafer 9
Seth Hartig 9
Cooper Hausmann 9
Creighton Henkel 9
Mitchell Hobza 9
Mitchell Jacobs 9
Isaiah Jacobsen 9
Chayton Kumpost 9
Tanner Languis 9
Austin Madsen 9
Ben Maendele 9
McClain Meyer 9
Cacen Misko 9
Dylan Mostek 9
Callum Olmer 9
Trevor Ozenbaugh 9
Zach Pittman 9
Noah Pomajzl 9
Blain Sullivan 9
Ram Watters 9
Coaches/Managers  
Name Position
Beau Heiss Head Coach
Tom Allen Assistant Coach
Justin McGill Assistant Coach
Holden Oelke Assistant Coach
Jeff Reed Assistant Coach
Bob Shanahan Assistant Coach
Lisa Brown Volunteer Assistant
Jim Craig Volunteer Assistant
Joe Hornung-Scherr Volunteer Assistant
Mitch Marvin Volunteer Assistant
Michelle Olsen Volunteer Assistant
Chris Slatt Volunteer Assistant
Michaela Boon Student Manager
Nya Chambers Student Manager
Katelyn Harvey Student Manager