Now hiring Special Education Substitute Paras

Norris School District is now hiring 1:1 special education substitute paraprofessionals.  Positions will be working with students in grades K-12 who have developmental disabilities. Hours will follow the student hours and school schedule.  If interested please apply in person at the Superintendent's Office

Track Roster, 2017-2018

Track Roster, 2017-2018

Track Roster, 2017-2018  
Boys  
Name Grade
Mason Deboer 12
Shaun Edgecombe 12
Gavin Hall 12
Thomas Jameson 12
Landon Kennedy 12
Marcus Kennedy 12
Ty Knudsen 12
Keegan Morrow 12
Ben Nitzsche 12
Chris Spohn 12
Bryce Stai 12
Eli Weber 12
Gus Woeppel 12
Tyler Sorenson 11
Aidan Morrow 11
Glenn Catt 11
Chris Boon 11
Carter Burneheide 11
Dawson Dorn 11
Wyatt Faz 11
Blake Johnson 11
Shawn Meister 11
Carson Monhollon 11
Isaiah Pomajzl 11
Jake Robertson 11
Skyler Schwaninger 11
Zach Serna 11
Kalob Worm 10
Frank Moyer 10
Ethan Schmidt 10
Peyton Deeds 10
Sage Ehlers 10
Logan Emry 10
Adam Hanau 10
Ashton Hausmann 10
Seneca Hornung-Scherr 10
Austin Johnson 10
James Malone 10
Alex Martin 10
Aiden Oerter 10
Blake Pfeifer 10
Jackson Savage 10
David Spohn 10
Caden Stutzman 10
Zach Van Brocklin 10
Luke Whipple 10
Aaron Williams 10
Kyler Keim 9
Takeyo Thompson 9
James Carnie 9
Luke Harms 9
Kannon Keim 9
Ryan Barent 9
Kaleb Dejonge 9
Bryce Gillette-Brunswick 9
Brennan Hanway 9
Brett Heinrich 9
Isaiah Kroese 9
Sam Landgren 9
Isaiah Langston 9
Matthew Medill 9
Evan Schmidt 9
Alex Serna 9
Girls  
Name Grade
Kat Moyer 10
Elisabeth Moyer 10
Raegan Zetterman 9
Ayeisiah Deveaux 12
Lauren Borer 11
Lizzie Brethouwer 10
Olivia Ozenbaugh 10
Kalli Kroeker 9
Haley Morrison 11
Brittany Florer 12
Emily Harms 12
Taryn Bentzinger 12
Rylie Bryant 12
Lisa Devine 12
Kaylee Gill 12
Kelly Helmberger 12
Sarah Logan 12
Jessica Papke 12
Megan Auman 11
Cassie Barber 11
Lauren Havlat 11
Chandler Kuck 11
Morgan McCain 11
Kenzie Roy 11
Odyssey Wentz 11
Maddy Ramsey 11
Hannah Garza 10
Grace Gutzmer 10
Sydney Hobza 10
Clara Kiburz 10
Samantha Palermo 10
Taylyn Petsche 10
Margaret Rhodes 10
Megan Rodriguez 10
Taryn Tracy 10
Molly VanderHamm 10
Paige Wilkinson 10
Saylor Behrens 9
Matthea Boon 9
Libby Gourlay 9
Lindsey Hartman 9
Grace Macklin 9
Taylor McMurray 9
Avery Morrison 9
Alexis Wiggins 9
Coaches/Managers  
Name Position
Beau Heiss Head Coach
Tom Allen Assistant Coach
Justin McGill Assistant Coach
Holden Oelke Assistant Coach
Jeff Reed Assistant Coach
Bob Shanahan Assistant Coach
Tom Allberry Volunteer Assistant
Darin Bentzinger Volunteer Assistant
Jim Craig Volunteer Assistant
Jim Jacobsen Volunteer Assistant
Mitch Marvin Volunteer Assistant
Michelle Olson Volunteer Assistant
Chris Slatt Volunteer Assistant
Trajan Mclintock Student Manager