Now hiring Special Education Substitute Paras

Norris School District is now hiring 1:1 special education substitute paraprofessionals.  Positions will be working with students in grades K-12 who have developmental disabilities. Hours will follow the student hours and school schedule.  If interested please apply in person at the Superintendent's Office

Track Roster, 2016-2017

Track Roster, 2016-2017

Boys Track Roster, 2016-2017  
Name Grade
Benjamin Amen 12
Jacob Anderson 12
Michael Anderson 12
Austin Barber 12
Zachary Granatowicz 12
Jacob Heusinkvelt 12
Cody Houston 12
Camryn Larson 12
Dylan Lindstrom 12
Chester Maendele 12
Regan Monhollon 12
Keaton Plautz 12
Travis Reed 12
Joshua Starr 12
Marcus Thimm 12
Aaron VanBrocklin 12
Christian Watters 12
Collin Wilds 12
Parker Williams 12
Jackson Wyrick 12
Brody Zabel 12
Mason DeBoer 11
Shaun Edgecombe 11
Gavin Hall 11
Thomas Jameson 11
Landon Kennedy 11
Marcus Kennedy 11
Tyler Knudsen 11
Keegan Morrow 11
Benjamin Nitzsche 11
Christopher Spohn 11
Bryce Stai 11
Elijah Weber 11
Gus Woeppel 11
Christopher Boon 10
Glenn Catt 10
Tanner Chambers 10
Wyatt Faz 10
Zach Flores-Serna 10
Blake Johnson 10
Shawn Meister 10
Aidan Morrow 10
Stephen Pomajzl 10
Theron Schoenrock 10
Skyler Schwaninger 10
Gable Van Cleave 10
Clayton Williams 10
Peyton Deeds 9
Logan Emry 9
Samuel Fortner 9
Adam Hanau 9
Ashton Hausmann 9
Seneca Hornung-Scherr 9
James Malone 9
Jack Oelke 9
Blake Pfeiffer 9
Ethan Schmidt 9
Samuel Seckman 9
Zachary VanBrocklin 9
Luke Whipple 9
Aaron Williams 9

Girls Track Roster, 2016-2017

 
Name Grade
Kyndall Barber 12
Anna Barent 12
Kelsey DeJonge 12
Hannah Gutzmer 12
Alexa Knudsen 12
Makayla Rohrer 12
MaKenna Sullivan 12
Kaitlyn Tracy 12
Anna Watters 12
Taryn Bentzinger 11
Ayesiah Deveaux 11
Brittany Florer 11
Hannah Gourlay 11
Emily Harms 11
Kelly Helmberger 11
Sarah Logan 11
Jessica Papke 11
Hannah Schizas 11
Sophia Schmidt 11
Carissa VanBrocklin 11
Madelynn Wagner 11
Megan Auman 10
Cassandra Barber 10
Lauren Borer 10
Nyah Chambers 10
Rebbecca Clark 10
Chloe Davis 10
Lauren Havlat 10
Palina Holley 10
Chandler Kuck 10
Rosa Kuntz 10
Callie Martin 10
Morgan McCain 10
Haley Morrison 10
Kyya Peterson 10
Mackenzie Roy 10
Emily Spaulding 10
Lauren Behn 9
Morgan Buhr 9
Karli Consbruck 9
Grace Gutzmer 9
Sydney Hobza 9
Ella Moeller 9
Olivia Ozenbaugh 9
Samantha Palermo 9
Taylyn Petsche 9
Margaret Rhodes 9
Taryn Tracy 9
Molly Vander Hamm 9
Paige Wilkinson 9
Coaches / Managers  
Name Position
Beau Heiss Head Coach
Tom Allen Coach
Justin McGill Coach
Jeff Reed Coach
Bob Shanahan Coach
Adam Brill Coach
John Farrand Coach
Jim Craig Coach
Lori Borer Coach
Carter Monson Coach
Darin Bentzinger Coach
Tom Allberry Coach
Chris Slatt Coach
Michelle Olson Coach
Brendan Stai Coach
Ben Rathjen Student Manager
Nate Wheeler Student Manager