NSD is hiring Special Education Paraeducators

Norris School District is hiring special education paraeducators.  Please apply on our Employment Opportunities page

2021 Boys & Girls Track Roster

2021 Boys & Girls Track Roster

Boys Track Roster, 2020-2021  
Varsity  
Name Grade
Ryan Barent 12
Luke Harms 12
Brett Heinrich 12
Isaiah Langston 12
Matt Medill 12
Cade Rice 12
Evan Schmidt 12
Nathan Bell 11
Dawson Burenheide 11
Tanner Cooper 11
Christian Flanders 11
Levi Hafer 11
Seth Hartig 11
Andrew Harvey 11
Cooper Hausmann 11
Creighton Henkel 11
Mitchell Jacobs 11
Ben Landgren 11
Austin Madsen 11
McClain Meyer 11
Trevor Ozenbaugh 11
Jake Parsley 11
Zachary Pittman 11
Noah Pomajzl 11
Ben Armstrong 10
Michael Bean 10
Deitrich Borchardt 10
Reagan Boudreaux 10
Cooper Cerny 10
Jack Cooper 10
Joao Croteau 10
Hunter Davis 10
Jakob Godtel 10
Zach Groth 10
Trenton Jones 10
Micah Langston 10
Reed Mueller 10
Grayson Palermo 10
Porter Robertson 10
Christian Townsend 10
Preston Wieting 10
Wyatt Wubbels 10
Wyatt Behrens 9
Riley Boonstra 9
Spencer Brightman 9
Mason Carlson 9
Everett Clang 9
Jax Gates 9
Haxton Hurt 9
Peyton McMurray 9
Jack McNally 9
Coleson Pomajzl 9
Levi Puchalla 9
Jack Reifert 9
Ovet Ruacho-Rameriz 9
Coleman Savage 9
Braeden Smoyer 9
Ben Stanley 9
Eli VanBrocklin 9
Quintin Weilage 9
Brady Wilkinson 9
Girls Track Roster, 2020-2021  
Student  
Name Grade
Matthea Boon 12
Grace Macklin 12
Taylor McMurray 12
Alexis Wiggins 12
Raegan Zetterman 12
Kennedy Christensen 12
McKenna Becher 11
Calley Behrends 11
Chloe Bishoff 11
Caeley Christensen 11
Bailey Crogg 11
Laci Havlat 11
Maya Hutzler 11
Caydence Kuss 11
Kate Osterhaus 11
Brooke Pfeiffer 11
Aubrey Tiedeman 11
Anna VanBrocklin 11
Alexis Bishoff 10
Elleon Boden 10
Taylor Bredthauer 10
Maisie Brown 10
Alexis Bryant 10
Sage Burbach 10
Gracie Kircher 10
Delaney Leyden 10
Anistyn Rice 10
Jordyn Williams 10
Mia Bednar 9
Adysen Brinkman 9
Makayla Ebbers 9
Chloe Frerking 9
Alivia Hausmann 9
Riane Hicks 9
Eve Pavelka 9
Grayson Piening 9
Faith Reynolds 9
Rylie Slaymaker 9
Ellie Thomas 9
Adelaine Tidball 9
Elise Van-Cleave 9
Ryleigh Williams 9
Coaches/Managers  
Name Position
Beau Heiss Head Coach
Tom Allen Assistant Coach
Lisa Brown Assistant Coach
Jim Craig Assistant Coach
Joe Hornung-Scherr Assistant Coach
Delaney Lemkau Assistant Coach
Holden Oelke Assistant Coach
Michelle Olson Assistant Coach
Chris Slatt Assistant Coach
Ty Twarling Assistant Coach
David Weber Assistant Coach
Ashylyn Filipi Student Manager
Olivia Fortner Student Manager