Notice of School Board Vacancy

Notice is hereby given that a vacancy exists on the Board of Education of Norris School District #160 as a result of the death of Larry Grosshans.  In accordance with state law, the Board will begin the process of appointing an individual to complete the remainder of Mr. Grosshans’s term on the board.  

More Information

Athletic Wall of Fame

Athletic Wall of Fame

     
 


 

 

   

James Kruger
All-State Football
2011

Sierra Eason
All-State Softball
2011

Jakson Retz
All-State Baseball
2011
Konnor Oltman
NCA All-State Golf 2011

 

 

Gretchen Kroese
Track State Champion
110 M Low Hurdles
2010, 2011

Cody Sullivan
All-State Football
2010

LaROY Cobb
All-State Soccer, 2010
All-State Soccer, 2011

 

 

 

 

Jordan Funk
All-State Soccer
2010

Max Rudder
NCA All-State Golf
2009

Kelsey Huenink
All-State Softball
2009

 

 

 

Alex Mathers
All-State Soccer
2009

Rachel Hansen
All-State Soccer, 2009
Super State 2nd Team, 2009

Brent Carper
All-State Football
2008

 

 

Samantha Areman
All-State Soccer, 2008
All-State Soccer, 2009

Kaylene Barry
All-State Soccer
2008

Taylor Krejci
All-State Volleyball
2007

 

 

 

Stephanie Gana
NCA All-State Cross Country
2007

Justin Jackson
All-State Football, 2006
All-State Football, 2007

Jon Damkroger
All-State Football
2006

Alysha Gruber
1st Team All-State Softball, 2006
2nd Team Super State, 2006
NCA All Star Team, 2006

Michelle Burow
All-State Volleyball
2006

Vanessa Munter
All-State Basketball
2006

Josh Kendle
All-State Football
2005

Andrew Laflin
NCA All-State, 2005
Super State, 2005
NCA All-State, 2004
Super State, 2004

Shelly Thompson
All-State Basketball, 2005
2nd Team Super State, 2005

 


Danny Deaver
All-State Basketball, 2005
NCA All Star Team, 2005

 

Brittany Hardin
All-State Basketball, 2005
NCA All Star Team, 2005

 

Juan Gonzalez
All-State Soccer 2004
All-State Soccer, 2005

 

Meagan Laflin
NCA All-State, 2002
NCA All-State, 2003
NCA All-State, 2004

 

Zach Meints
All-State Football
2004

 

Shelly Thompson
All-State Volleyball, 2003
All-State Volleyball, 2004
NCA All-Star Team, 2004

 

Zach Yelkin
All-State Basketball, 2003
Super-State 3rd Team, 2003
All-State Basketball, 2004
Super-State 3rd Team , 2004
NCA All-Star Team, 2004

 

Michael Stoynev
All-State Basketball, 2002
Super-State 3rd Team, 2002
All-State Basketball, 2003
Super-State 1st Team, 2003
NCA All-Star Team, 2003

 

Melissa Malone
All-State Volleyball, 2002
Super-State 2nd Team, 2002
NCA All-Statetar, 2002

 

 

Brittany Hardin
All-State Softball
2002
Cheris Kuster
All-State Softball, 2001
Super-State, 2nd Team, 2001
All-State Softball, 2002
Super-State, 2nd Team, 2002
Adam Mania
State Champion, 100M Backstroke, 2000
State Champion, 200 Ind. Medley, 2000
State Champion, 100M Backstroke, 2001
State Champion, 100M Freestyle, 2001

 

 

Rhonda Egger
All-State Softball, 2000
Super-State 2nd Team, 2000
All-State Softball, 2001
Super-State 2nd team, 2001

Mark Sullivan
All-State Football
2000

Mike Wilmot
State Wrestling Champion, 275 lbs.
2000

Brett Behrends
All-State Football, 1998

Danielle DeVries
All-State Softball, 1997
All-State Softball, 1998

Jill Steele
All-State Basketball
1997

Cody Klasna
NCA Super-State Cross Country
1996

Amanda Doolittle
NCA All-State Cross Country
1996

Chris Boesiger
All-State Basketball, 1995
Super-State 2nd Team, 1995
All-State Basketball, 1996
Super-State 2nd Team, 1996
NCA All-Star Team, 1996

 

 

 

Chris Boesiger
All-State Football
1995

Isaak Russell
All-State Basketball, 1995
NCA All-Star Team, 1995

 

Billy Diekmann
All-State Football, 1995
Super-State 2nd Team, 1995
Shrine Bowl Team, 1995

 

 

 

Christina Renner
All-State Basketball, 1994
NCA All-Star Team, 1994

Megan Yonkey
NCA All-State CrossCountry
1994

Megan Korver
All-State Volleyball, 1994
NCA All-Star Team, 1994

Sharla Boldt
All-State Volleyball
1992

Clark Bellin, Mark Wall, Paul Ebbers, Brad Vachal
State Track Champion, 3200 M Relay
1992
Gina Duensing
All-State Volleyball
1991

Amy Wallman
All-State Volleyball
1991

Larry Husband, Chad Gustin, Durayne Ebbers, Curt Mischnick
State Track Champion-1600 M Relay
1989

Scott Kohout
All-State Basketball
1989

Barb Keefover
Cross Country State Champion, 1987
Cross Country State Champion, 1988

Bill Price
State Wrestling Champion - 185 lbs, 1986
State Wrestling Champion - 185 lbs, 1987
Tom Keefover
State Track Champion - 800 M Run
1985

 

Tom Keefover, Ladd Harrison, Darin Bentzinger, Harlan Doeschot Jr
State Track Champion - 1600 M Relay
1985

 

Ted Glover
State Wrestling Champion - 105 lbs, 1984
State Wrestling Champion - 105 lbs, 1985

 


Ron DeBoer
State Wrestling Champion - 155 lbs
1984

Tom Keefover, Butch Rosecrans, Harlan Doeschot Jr, Ladd Harrison
State Track Champion - 1600 M Relay
1984

Kathi Deboer
All-State Volleyball, 1983
Super State Captain, 1983

Henry Sader
All-State Basketball, 1982

Lennie Hoover
All-State Football, 1979
All-State Basketball, 1980

Scott Moats
All-State Football
1980

Rod Kramer
All-State Basketball
1979

 

 

Tim Rettele
All-State Football
1979

Russell Robertson
All-State Football
1979

Kenten Oltman
All-State Football
1979

 

 

 

 

Candace Moats, Rhonda Docter, Cori Merry, Althea DeVries
State Track Champion - 3200 M Relay
1978

Althea DeVries
State Track Champion - 880 Yd Run, 1977
State Track Champion - 440 Yd Run, 1978

Candace Moats
All-State Volleyball, 1977
State Track Champion - Mile Run, 1978
State Track Champion - 880 Yd Run, 1978

 

 

 

Dan Gushard
State Track Champion - Shot Put, 1976
State Track Champion - Shot Put, 1977

Kelli Livengood, Jodi Schramm, Kim mBrake, Althea DeVries
State Track Champion - Mile Relay
1975

Dan Schaepe
All-State Football
1974

 

Roxanna Schwaninger
State Track Champion - 50 Yd Dash
1974

Mark Lidolph
State Track Champion - 180 M Low Hurdles
1973

LeeAnn DeBoer
All-State Volleyball
1972

Shelley Denison
All-State Volleyball
1972

Darrell Wubbels
All-State Football
1968

Wayne Wilson
All-State Football
1965