Now hiring Special Education Substitute Paras

Norris School District is now hiring 1:1 special education substitute paraprofessionals.  Positions will be working with students in grades K-12 who have developmental disabilities. Hours will follow the student hours and school schedule.  If interested please apply in person at the Superintendent's Office

Doane Invite

Doane Invite

Saturday, March 18, 2017 - 10:00am to 1:00pm
Final Score: 
B:1st/ G:3rd/
Home or Away: 
Away

Titan Boys 1st, Lady Titans 3rd at Doane Invitational

The boys and girls Track and Field teams started their season off with strong performances at the Doane Invitational on Saturday, March 18. Twelve teams competed on the boys and girls side. The Norris Boys were crowned team champions and the Lady Titans finished 3rd. Individual Champions were Kenzie Roy-60m dash, Marcus Thimm-60m dash, Austin Barber-800m run, Dylan Lindstrom-1600m run, Landon Kennedy- triple jump, Kearon Plautz, Ben Amen, Marcus Thimm, Ashton Hausmann- 4x400m relay, Ben Amen, Zach VanBrocklin, Dylan Lindstrom, Austin Barber- 800m relay. A complete list of all performances is provided for viewing. Congratulations to both teams and competitors on a great start to the 2017 season!

 

 

Licensed to Doane College              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/18/2017 06:36 PM
                    Doane Invitational Class B - 3/19/2016                     
                                   Crete, NE                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kenzie Roy                FR Norris                    8.21q  2 
  2 Addison Barnard           FR Beatrice                  8.25q  2 
  3 Parker Lee                SR Nebraska Cit              8.35q  3 
  4 Meg Rieschick             JR Auburn                    8.38q  1  8.371
  5 Carrie Simonson           SO Platteview                8.38q  4  8.374
  6 Anna Koehler              FR Platteview                8.42q  4  8.411
  6 Natalya Wells             FR Ralston                   8.42q  4  8.411
  8 MacKinsey Schmidt         SR Crete High S              8.42q  2  8.415
  9 Kelsey Marr               SR Ashland-Gree              8.53   1 
 10 Taylor Moyer              SO Nebraska Cit              8.55   1 
 11 Abby Husing               FR Platteview                8.69   1 
 12 Tessa Hoffman             JR Beatrice                  8.73   4 
 13 Maya Shiroyama            SR Ralston                   8.77   1 
 14 Alyssa Frederick          SR Falls City                8.87   4 
 15 Anna Watters              FR Norris                    8.91   3 
 16 Ayesiah Deveaux           FR Norris                    8.94   2 
 17 Faith Allgood             FR Auburn                    9.00   2 
 18 Logan Corcoran            FR Ralston                   9.03   3 
 19 Trinity Eichenberger      FR Beatrice                  9.06   3 
 20 Courtney Smith            FR Nebraska Cit              9.15   3 
 21 Regan Deckinger           JR Falls City                9.17   4 
 22 Bailey Arban              JR Auburn                    9.30   3 
 23 Brynna Bruxellas          FR Falls City                9.35   2 
 24 Dannie Schuster           SO Ashland-Gree              9.44   4 
 25 Kelli Brichacek           SR DC West                   9.48   4 
 26 Kaitlin Sudman            FR DC West                  10.08   2 
 27 Kelsey Cunningham         SO Ashland-Gree             10.41   1 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kenzie Roy                FR Norris                    8.16  
  2 Addison Barnard           FR Beatrice                  8.18  
  3 Carrie Simonson           SO Platteview                8.31  
  4 Anna Koehler              FR Platteview                8.35  
  5 Meg Rieschick             JR Auburn                    8.36  
  6 Parker Lee                SR Nebraska Cit              8.40  
  7 Natalya Wells             FR Ralston                   8.41  
  8 MacKinsey Schmidt         SR Crete High S              8.43  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lauren Meyer                 Syracuse                 27.02   3 
  2 Kenzie Roy                FR Norris                   27.76   5 
  3 Natalya Wells             FR Ralston                  27.94   5 
  4 MacKinsey Schmidt         SR Crete High S             28.19   6 
  5 Abby Allen                SR Crete High S             28.20   6 
  6 Kelsey Marr               SR Ashland-Gree             28.27   4 
  7 Addison Barnard           FR Beatrice                 28.28   5 
  8 Sarah Logan               FR Norris                   28.44   4 
  9 Taylor Moyer              SO Nebraska Cit             29.09   4 
 10 Parker Lee                SR Nebraska Cit             29.14   6 
 11 Faith Allgood             FR Auburn                   29.22   4 
 12 Mollie Grant              SO Auburn                   29.49   4 
 13 Katie Goosen              FR Platteview               29.54   5 
 14 Tessa Hoffman             JR Beatrice                 29.55   4 
 15 Sarah Moss                   Syracuse                 29.68   1 
 16 Claire Meinke             JR Crete High S             29.86   3 
 17 Ellie Gobber                 Syracuse                 29.99   3 
 18 Abby Husing               FR Platteview               30.10   6 
 19 Ashley Carroll            JR Ashland-Gree             30.19   1 
 20 Kelsie Stovall            SR Nebraska Cit             30.24   5 
 21 Anna Watters              FR Norris                   30.43   2 
 22 Alyssa Frederick          SR Falls City               30.46   1 
 23 Mackenzie Mayer           FR Ashland-Gree             30.62   2 
 24 Autumn Penberthy          SR DC West                  30.75   3 
 25 Aiyana Mcghee             JR Ralston                  30.93   2 
 26 Ellicyn Gilkerson         SO Falls City               30.95   3 
 27 Macy Meyer                SR Platteview               30.97   6 
 28 Itzel Cruz                JR Ralston                  31.45   2 
 29 Andrea Zulauf             SR Beatrice                 31.46   2 
 30 Rachel Bohling            SO Auburn                   31.48   3 
 31 Jessica Burns             SO Falls City               31.64   2 
 32 Kelli Brichacek           SR DC West                  32.56   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abby Allen                SR Crete High S           1:04.52   5 
  2 Taryn Mayfield            JR Northwest Pu           1:05.08   5 
  3 Lauren Siefken               Syracuse               1:05.71   4 
  4 Mollie Grant              SO Auburn                 1:06.23   4 
  5 Teri Zanker               SO Platteview             1:06.69   4 
  6 Carley Leners             FR Beatrice               1:06.97   4 
  7 Sarah Logan               FR Norris                 1:07.25   3 
  8 Halle Johnson             FR Platteview             1:07.63   5 
  9 Sydney Golladay           FR Auburn                 1:07.74   4 
 10 Camry Moore               JR Crete High S           1:07.87   5 
 11 Haley Lyons               SO Ashland-Gree           1:08.13   4 
 12 Kelsie Stovall            SR Nebraska Cit           1:08.99   5 
 13 Trinity Eichenberger      FR Beatrice               1:09.07   3 
 14 Rachel MacDonald          FR DC West                1:10.79   1 
 15 Rachel Castaneda          SO Crete High S           1:11.59   3 
 16 Layne Davis               FR Nebraska Cit           1:11.95   2 
 17 Morgan McCain             FR Norris                 1:12.58   3 
 18 Mazey McCullough          FR Falls City             1:12.88   5 
 19 Autumn Penberthy          SR DC West                1:13.89   1 
 20 Kaleigh Koehler           SO Platteview             1:14.62   3 
 21 Alyssa Dunkle             FR Ashland-Gree           1:14.63   1 
 22 Aiyana Mcghee             JR Ralston                1:16.44   2 
 23 Kaycee Voss               SO Auburn                 1:16.78   1 
 24 Andrea Zulauf             SR Beatrice               1:16.91   3 
 25 Ella Moeller              FR Norris                 1:17.44   2 
 26 Johna Tharp               SO Nebraska Cit           1:17.76   2 
 27 Savana Jeffrey            SO DC West                1:26.43   1 
 28 Karen Gonzalez            FR Ralston                1:40.26   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Megan Gillen              SR Platteview             2:30.24   2 
  2 Nathalie Brambilla        SR Northwest Pu           2:33.34   2 
  3 Kylie Broich              SR Northwest Pu           2:38.02   2 
  4 Sydney Golladay           FR Auburn                 2:41.46   2 
  5 Caitlin Schaefer          SO Beatrice               2:42.05   1 
  6 Ashley Teten              SO Auburn                 2:42.99   2 
  7 Jenna Junker              JR Beatrice               2:43.49   2 
  8 Emma Lewis                FR Platteview             2:44.15   2 
  9 Jaden Santoni             SO Ralston                2:44.92   2 
 10 Maddie Soupir             JR Platteview             2:46.42   1 
 11 Cheyenne Dovel            SR Falls City             2:49.87   2 
 12 Meredith Poppe            JR Falls City             2:52.42   2 
 13 Sophia Schmidt            FR Norris                 2:56.24   2 
 14 Brooklyn Romine           JR Falls City             2:58.13   1 
 15 Allyson Ray               JR Ralston                2:59.20   1 
 16 Emily Riege               SR Ashland-Gree           3:08.15   2 
 17 Wendy Hernandez           FR Ralston                3:16.11   1 
 18 Becca Wilson              SO Ashland-Gree           3:23.40   1 
 19 Emily Smith               JR Auburn                 3:50.46   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maddison Bahe             SR Northwest Pu           5:38.01   2 
  2 Hannah Lytle              FR Beatrice               5:41.83   2 
  3 Allie Binder              JR Auburn                 5:46.99   2 
  4 Jamison Theye             JR Beatrice               5:50.34   2 
  5 Veronica Pinkerton        FR Beatrice               6:01.28   2 
  6 Jaden Santoni             SO Ralston                6:01.46   2 
  7 Bailey Theel              SO Platteview             6:02.50   2 
  8 Sydnie Reeves             SO Auburn                 6:11.44   2 
  9 Lauren Borer              FR Norris                 6:14.45   1 
 10 Taylyn Petsche            FR Norris                 6:15.38   1 
 11 Kylee Smith               FR Platteview             6:15.45   1 
 12 Kayla Arnold                 Syracuse               6:22.47   1 
 13 Daisy Alarcon             JR Crete High S           6:27.47   1 
 14 Sydney Hobza              FR Norris                 6:32.82   1 
 15 Hannah Rethmeier          SO Crete High S           6:41.04   1 
 16 Allyson Ray               JR Ralston                6:54.17   1 
 17 Kara Mertes               FR Auburn                 7:17.50   1 
 18 Mary Patnode              SR Falls City             7:26.02   1 
 19 Heysi Miranda             FR Ralston                7:28.61   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allie Binder              JR Auburn                12:10.26  
  2 Samantha Palermo          FR Norris                12:56.82  
  3 Whitney Brown             FR Northwest Pu          13:10.43  
  4 Cassie Barber             FR Norris                13:30.67  
  5 Maddie Beran              SR Northwest Pu          13:50.34  
  6 Brady Achtemeier          SR Beatrice              14:04.99  
  7 Katie Koso                JR Auburn                14:15.10  
  8 Regan Glock               SO DC West               14:33.05  
  9 Whitney Bicknase          SR Northwest Pu          14:44.99  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauren Tamayo             JR Ralston                   9.96q  2 
  2 Halle Johnson             FR Platteview               10.20q  1 
  3 Theresa Nichols           JR Auburn                   10.58q  1 
  4 Gretchen Sornson          JR Nebraska Cit             10.62q  3 
  5 Claire Meinke             JR Crete High S             10.72q  3 
  6 Ellicyn Gilkerson         SO Falls City               10.76q  1 
  7 Palina Holley             FR Norris                   10.94q  3 
  8 Breanna Trauernicht       SR Beatrice                 11.08q  2 
  9 Emily Harms               FR Norris                   11.15   3 
 10 Emily Holthus                Syracuse                 11.21   1 
 11 Valerie Gabel             FR Norris                   11.27   2 
 12 Haylee Faltin             JR Crete High S             11.34   3 
 13 Monica Fujan              JR Beatrice                 11.49   2 
 14 Jennifer Moenning         FR Ralston                  11.63   1 
 15 Jessica Fujan             JR Beatrice                 11.64   3 
 16 Lexie Buckminster         FR Falls City               12.10   2 
 17 Samantha Wissmann         FR Falls City               12.47   1 
 18 Abby Balfour              FR Nebraska Cit             13.03   2 
 19 Whitney Parker            SR Nebraska Cit             13.09   1 
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauren Tamayo             JR Ralston                   9.97  
  2 Theresa Nichols           JR Auburn                   10.39  
  3 Gretchen Sornson          JR Nebraska Cit             10.44  
  4 Halle Johnson             FR Platteview               10.45  
  5 Claire Meinke             JR Crete High S             10.69  
  6 Ellicyn Gilkerson         SO Falls City               10.76  
  7 Palina Holley             FR Norris                   10.84  
  8 Breanna Trauernicht       SR Beatrice                 11.08  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Platteview                                          4:28.34   2 
  2 Northwest Public Schools - Gra                      4:30.01   2 
  3 Auburn                                              4:31.01   2 
  4 Beatrice                                            4:32.77   2 
  5 Ralston                                             4:34.05   1 
  6 Ashland-Greenwood                                   4:46.66   2 
  7 Norris                                              4:48.89   1 
  8 Nebraska City                                       4:53.44   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beatrice                                           10:34.18  
  2 Platteview                                         10:50.38  
  3 Auburn                                             11:01.30  
  4 Norris                                             11:09.38  
  5 Falls City                                         11:09.48  
  6 Crete High School                                  12:13.96  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashley Teten              SO Auburn                 4-11.00  
  2 Emily Carlson             JR Platteview            J4-11.00  
  3 Amber Bartley             SO Platteview             4-10.00  
  4 Anna Koehler              FR Platteview            J4-10.00  
  5 Sydney Golladay           FR Auburn                 4-08.00  
  6 Autumn Penberthy          SR DC West               J4-08.00  
  7 Hannah Clary              FR Falls City             4-06.00  
  8 Jessica Fujan             JR Beatrice              J4-06.00  
  9 Andrea Zulauf             SR Beatrice              J4-06.00  
 10 Ayesiah Deveaux           FR Norris                J4-06.00  
 10 Monica Fujan              JR Beatrice              J4-06.00  
 12 Roni Miller               SR Crete High S          J4-06.00  
 13 Samantha Wissmann         FR Falls City             4-04.00  
 14 Jillian Karl              SR Nebraska Cit           4-00.00  
 15 Meghan Engle              FR Nebraska Cit           3-10.00  
 16 Abby Balfour              FR Nebraska Cit          J3-10.00  
 -- Amanda Prokupek           FR DC West                     NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meg Rieschick             JR Auburn                 8-00.00  
  2 Breanna Trauernicht       SR Beatrice              J8-00.00  
  3 Jaysa Zoller                 Syracuse              J8-00.00  
  4 Lauren Siefken               Syracuse               7-06.00  
  5 Maddy Wagner              FR Norris                J7-06.00  
  6 Haylee Faltin             JR Crete High S           7-00.00  
  7 Lauren Havlat             FR Norris                J7-00.00  
  7 Hannah Clary              FR Falls City            J7-00.00  
  9 Callie Martin             FR Norris                J7-00.00  
 10 Ashley Carroll            JR Ashland-Gree           6-06.00  
 10 Jordan Maschmann          FR Beatrice               6-06.00  
 12 Sam Pester                   Syracuse              J6-06.00  
 12 Mackenzie Mayer           FR Ashland-Gree          J6-06.00  
 12 Rachel Harris             SR Platteview            J6-06.00  
 15 Madelyn Hinrichs          SO DC West                6-00.00  
 16 Roni Miller               SR Crete High S          J6-00.00  
 17 Regan Glock               SO DC West               J6-00.00  
 18 Emily Riege               SR Ashland-Gree           5-06.00  
 19 Hannah Gutierrez          SO DC West               J5-06.00  
 -- Anna Sullivan             SO Crete High S                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carrie Simonson           SO Platteview            16-03.25  
  2 Lauren Meyer                 Syracuse              16-01.50  
  3 Abby Allen                SR Crete High S          15-10.00  
  4 Carley Leners             FR Beatrice              15-07.25  
  4 Tessa Hoffman             JR Beatrice              15-07.25  
  6 Parker Lee                SR Nebraska Cit          15-04.50  
  7 Meg Rieschick             JR Auburn                15-03.50  
  8 Marriah Buss              FR Beatrice              15-03.25  
  9 MacKinsey Schmidt         SR Crete High S          15-02.75  
 10 Camry Moore               JR Crete High S          15-02.25  
 11 Maya Shiroyama            SR Ralston               14-05.25  
 12 Theresa Frary             JR Auburn                14-01.00  
 13 Leah Bevington            FR DC West               13-11.00  
 13 Sarah Moss                   Syracuse              13-11.00  
 15 Ayesiah Deveaux           FR Norris                13-10.75  
 16 Anna Barent               FR Norris                13-09.75  
 17 Kelli Brichacek           SR DC West               13-09.00  
 18 Mackenzie Mayer           FR Ashland-Gree          13-07.00  
 19 Jessica Burns             SO Falls City            13-06.25  
 20 Layne Davis               FR Nebraska Cit          13-05.50  
 21 Logan Corcoran            FR Ralston               13-05.25  
 22 Rylee Scholl              JR Falls City            13-04.00  
 23 Ellie Gobber                 Syracuse              13-01.50  
 24 Bailey Arban              JR Auburn                13-01.00  
 25 Regan Deckinger           JR Falls City            13-00.50  
 26 Jayden Burrell            FR Ralston               11-10.00  
 -- Allison Robles            FR DC West                   FOUL  
 -- Alyssa Dunkle             FR Ashland-Gree              FOUL  
 -- Whitney Parker            SR Nebraska Cit              FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Addison Barnard           FR Beatrice              34-09.50  
  2 Lauren Meyer                 Syracuse              34-09.00  
  3 Lauren Tamayo             JR Ralston               33-10.00  
  4 Camry Moore               JR Crete High S          33-04.75  
  5 Marriah Buss              FR Beatrice              31-11.00  
  6 Sarah Moss                   Syracuse              31-03.00  
  7 Theresa Frary             JR Auburn                30-11.50  
  8 Kelsie Stovall            SR Nebraska Cit          30-02.75  
  9 Kelli Brichacek           SR DC West               29-10.25  
 10 Anna Sullivan             SO Crete High S          29-09.75  
 11 Maddie Reiman             FR Auburn                29-08.25  
 12 Anna Barent               FR Norris                29-01.25  
 13 Amber Bartley             SO Platteview            28-08.00  
 14 Brynna Bruxellas          FR Falls City            28-05.50  
 15 Jessica Burns             SO Falls City            27-11.75  
 16 Itzel Cruz                JR Ralston               27-11.25  
 17 Rylee Scholl              JR Falls City            27-09.75  
 18 Courtney Smith            FR Nebraska Cit          26-06.00  
 19 Meghan Engle              FR Nebraska Cit          26-05.75  
 20 Rylie Powell              FR Ashland-Gree          26-03.25  
 21 Kelsey Cunningham         SO Ashland-Gree          25-08.00  
 22 Becca Wilson              SO Ashland-Gree          25-07.25  
 23 Katelyn Moenning          JR Ralston               24-10.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meredith Clark               Syracuse              36-02.50  
  2 Ariel Prater                 Syracuse              35-05.50  
  3 Brittany Florer           FR Norris                32-02.00  
  4 Haley Morrison            FR Norris                31-05.00  
  5 Alyah Blake               SR Crete High S          31-01.00  
  6 Alexis Schwartz           FR Beatrice              30-04.00  
  7 Claire Thomas             SR Ashland-Gree          30-02.00  
  8 Shaydan Bayless           SO Beatrice              30-01.00  
  9 Karly Wegner              SR Beatrice              29-11.00  
 10 Kelsey Dejonge            FR Norris                29-10.00  
 11 Particia Trice            FR Nebraska Cit          29-07.00  
 12 Taya Craven               JR Ashland-Gree          29-04.00  
 12 Elle Findlay              JR Falls City            29-04.00  
 14 Morgan Leefers               Syracuse              29-03.00  
 15 Megan Aultz               SR Nebraska Cit          28-10.00  
 16 Bailey Gilkerson          SR Falls City            28-08.00  
 17 Megan Eickhoff            SR Falls City            28-03.00  
 17 Maggy Morris              SR Ralston               28-03.00  
 19 Adele Bourke              SR Ralston               27-00.00  
 20 Kayla Sorgen              SO Ralston               26-09.00  
 21 Natalie Turner            FR Nebraska Cit          24-07.00  
 22 Sophie Bricker            JR Ashland-Gree          23-02.00  
 23 Elia Ambriz               FR DC West               21-06.00  
 24 Madelyn Hinrichs          SO DC West               20-02.00  
 25 Katelyn Kortlarz          FR DC West               18-08.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alyah Blake               SR Crete High S            104-09  
  2 Meredith Clark               Syracuse                104-07  
  3 Claire Thomas             SR Ashland-Gree            103-03  
  4 Kelsey Dejonge            FR Norris                   99-10  
  5 Alexis Schwartz           FR Beatrice                 95-03  
  6 Maggy Morris              SR Ralston                  93-06  
  7 Ariel Prater                 Syracuse                 89-01  
  8 Brittany Florer           FR Norris                   88-04  
  9 Karly Wegner              SR Beatrice                 87-07  
 10 Azlynia Lenard            JR Falls City               79-05  
 11 Morgan Leefers               Syracuse                 74-11  
 12 Mariah Merkuris           SO Ralston                  72-04  
 13 Taya Craven               JR Ashland-Gree             71-09  
 14 Megan Eickhoff            SR Falls City               69-01  
 15 Nyah Chambers             FR Norris                   68-07  
 16 Shaydan Bayless           SO Beatrice                 62-07  
 17 Adele Bourke              SR Ralston                  61-06  
 18 Maggie McNeely            FR Falls City               59-09  
 19 Sophie Bricker            JR Ashland-Gree             57-07  
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alec Watson               SR Ralston                   7.36q  3 
  2 Marcus Thimm              FR Norris                    7.37q  2 
  3 Dillon Damme              JR Beatrice                  7.40q  1 
  4 Ashton Hausmann           FR Norris                    7.47q  4 
  5 Spencer Hays              JR DC West                   7.52q  2 
  6 Grant Polenz              JR Platteview                7.54q  4 
  7 Blake Sears               JR Crete High S              7.55q  3 
  8 Jonah Weyand              JR Crete High S              7.68q  1 
  9 Christian Frederick          Syracuse                  7.69   3 
 10 Damicah Burtin            SO Ralston                   7.73   1 
 11 Zach Thies                JR Beatrice                  7.80   3 
 12 Ethan Sherman             SR Crete High S              7.83   3 
 13 Jonah Harring             JR Nebraska Cit              7.87   2 
 14 Tristan Unruh             SR Auburn                    7.96   4 
 15 Keaton Plautz             FR Norris                    8.02   2 
 16 Alex Masek                FR Mount Michae              8.03   1 
 17 Tate Patera               SO Platteview                8.04   4 
 18 Jonathan Hoffman          JR Ashland-Gree              8.05   1 
 19 Benjamin Goetz            FR Mount Michae              8.11   1 
 20 Justin Smallfoot          FR Nebraska Cit              8.12   1 
 21 Lane Burns                FR Falls City                8.16   4 
 22 Gage Boardman             FR DC West                   8.20   3 
 23 Shane Cochran             SR Falls City                8.24   2 
 24 Trey Pursel               FR Nebraska Cit              8.25   3 
 25 Josh Barker               FR Auburn                    8.31   4 
 26 Lucas O'Connor            SO DC West                   8.42   2 
 27 Jackson Ramold            FR Mount Michae              8.45   2 
 28 Austin Cochran            SR Falls City                8.47   2  8.464
 29 Austin Carel              FR Beatrice                  8.47   3  8.465
 30 Kas House                 SO Platteview                8.48   1 
 31 Dawson Flint                 Syracuse                  8.50   4 
 32 Navy Wright               FR Auburn                    8.51   4 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcus Thimm              FR Norris                    7.27  
  2 Alec Watson               SR Ralston                   7.28  
  3 Dillon Damme              JR Beatrice                  7.32  
  4 Spencer Hays              JR DC West                   7.43  
  5 Ashton Hausmann           FR Norris                    7.47  
  6 Grant Polenz              JR Platteview                7.51  
  7 Blake Sears               JR Crete High S              7.54  
  8 Jonah Weyand              JR Crete High S              7.69  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kyle Leners               JR Beatrice                 23.85   5 
  2 Marcus Thimm              FR Norris                   23.96   6 
  3 Grant Polenz              JR Platteview               24.07   6 
  4 Jonny Cox                    Syracuse                 24.16   6 
  5 Andrew Mahoney            FR Beatrice                 24.23   5 
  6 Ashton Hausmann           FR Norris                   24.73   5 
  7 Dillon Damme              JR Beatrice                 24.84   5 
  8 Robbie Jensen             SR Ralston                  25.45   3 
  9 Jonah Harring             JR Nebraska Cit             25.56   4 
 10 Damicah Burtin            SO Ralston                  25.70   3 
 11 Jacob Romsa               JR Platteview               25.81   2 
 12 Reid Thompson             JR DC West                  25.87   2 
 13 Benjamin Goetz            FR Mount Michae             26.05   1 
 14 Tristan Unruh             SR Auburn                   26.09   5 
 15 Lane Burns                FR Falls City               26.12   4 
 16 Jayshoun Palmer-Foster    JR Crete High S             26.37   2 
 17 Sawyer Buller             SO Ashland-Gree             26.38   2 
 18 Korby Lee                 SR Nebraska Cit             26.41   4 
 19 Carson Johansen           JR Crete High S             26.50   4 
 20 Clovis Castenada          SR Crete High S             26.77   3 
 21 Trent Nafzinger           FR Ashland-Gree             27.10   3 
 22 Jessi Dean                SR Falls City               27.24   4 
 23 Gage Boardman             FR DC West                  27.72   1 
 24 Josh Barker               FR Auburn                   27.82   3 
 25 Jackson Ramold            FR Mount Michae             28.19   1 
 26 Navy Wright               FR Auburn                   28.88   2 
 27 Cole Kirkendall           FR Falls City               29.27   3 
 28 Nevin Hayner              FR DC West                  30.66   1 
 29 Trevor Boggs              FR Ashland-Gree             32.26   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kyle Leners               JR Beatrice                 52.85   4 
  2 Andrew Mahoney            FR Beatrice                 53.83   4 
  3 Jonny Cox                    Syracuse                 54.31   4 
  4 Ben Amen                  FR Norris                   54.50   4 
  5 Cade Schawang             SO Falls City               54.55   4 
  6 Rudy Vrtiska              JR Falls City               54.78   3 
  7 Josh McElwain             SR Platteview               55.95   4 
  8 Austin Hinz               JR Beatrice                 57.04   3 
  9 Rams Andindi              JR Crete High S             57.60   3 
 10 Sawyer Buller             SO Ashland-Gree             58.43   3 
 11 Nicholas Garcia           SO Nebraska Cit             59.39   2 
 12 Marcus Kennedy            FR Norris                   59.91   1 
 13 Gabriel James             SO Ralston                1:00.10   2 
 14 Alex Masek                FR Mount Michae           1:00.16   1 
 15 Bryce Stai                FR Norris                 1:02.19   2 
 16 Trace Moody               SO Auburn                 1:02.45   3 
 17 Trey Pursel               FR Nebraska Cit           1:03.20   1 
 18 Tyler Lechner             JR Nebraska Cit           1:03.36   2 
 19 Sam Peters                SO Mount Michae           1:06.24   2 
 20 Noah Smith                SR DC West                1:07.29   1 
 21 Isaiah Gutierrez          JR DC West                1:09.23   1 
 22 Matthew Allen             FR DC West                1:10.79   1 
 23 Hunter Thomas             FR Auburn                 1:11.66   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Austin Barber             FR Norris                 2:17.57   2 
  2 Rams Andindi              JR Crete High S           2:18.00   2 
  3 Tyler Knudsen             FR Norris                 2:18.33   2 
  4 Trevor Smith              JR Beatrice               2:18.44   2 
  5 Christian Watters         FR Norris                 2:20.22   2 
  6 Jack O'Loughlin           SO Platteview             2:21.20   1 
  7 Jose Cardoso              SO Crete High S           2:22.39   2 
  8 Jaydyn Ramsey             SO Ralston                2:23.07   2 
  9 Payton Buss               SO Beatrice               2:28.38   1 
 10 Aaron Newton              JR Platteview             2:32.86   1 
 11 Sam Wooten                FR Mount Michae           2:33.08   2 
 12 Dakota Fisher             SO Falls City             2:34.12   1 
 13 Michael Mackey            SO Ralston                2:35.97   2 
 14 Jack Vlahos               SO Nebraska Cit           2:36.12   1 
 15 Sheldon Thompson          SO Falls City             2:38.38   2 
 16 Tyler Caveye              SO DC West                2:39.54   1 
 17 Yavin Tran                JR Crete High S           2:41.32   2 
 18 Nathan Wright             SO Auburn                 2:41.77   1 
 19 Trenton Bates             JR Beatrice               2:43.09   1 
 20 Dylan Holman              JR Nebraska Cit           2:52.32   1 
 21 Kyle Moon                 SR Nebraska Cit           3:03.36   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dylan Lindstrom           FR Norris                 4:56.71   3 
  2 Braydon Frerichs          JR Beatrice               5:07.27   3 
  3 Luke Wilkinson               Syracuse               5:09.17   3 
  4 Cody Pester                  Syracuse               5:16.57   3 
  5 Nick Bennett              FR DC West                5:20.85   2 
  6 Drew Keller               FR Auburn                 5:21.39   3 
  7 Noble Valerio-Boster      FR Ralston                5:21.97   3 
  8 Jose Cardoso              SO Crete High S           5:23.10   2 
  9 Christian Watters         FR Norris                 5:26.74   2 
 10 Jaydyn Ramsey             SO Ralston                5:28.30   2 
 11 Stephen George            SO Platteview             5:29.90   1 
 12 Adam Tjeerdsma            JR Beatrice               5:29.95   1 
 13 Carter Lanning            SO Platteview             5:32.61   2 
 14 Pat Caveye                SR DC West                5:36.77   2 
 15 Skyler Davis              SO Mount Michae           5:39.66   1 
 16 Riddock Moran             JR Ashland-Gree           5:40.76   2 
 17 Michael Mackey            SO Ralston                5:41.40   1 
 18 Luke Sueper               JR Beatrice               5:48.35   1 
 19 Alex Verdoni              SO Platteview             5:49.48   1 
 20 Jack Vlahos               SO Nebraska Cit           5:50.76   1 
 21 Aaron VanBrocklin         FR Norris                 5:54.12   2 
 22 Perry Adams               FR Falls City             5:56.90   2 
 23 Jackson Boeve             JR Auburn                 5:59.09   2 
 24 Zach Becker               SR Auburn                 6:03.38   1 
 25 Tyler Caveye              SO DC West                6:17.93   1 
 26 Dylan Holman              JR Nebraska Cit           6:29.22   1 
 27 Zach Petry                JR Falls City             6:31.57   2 
 28 Kyle Moon                 SR Nebraska Cit           7:31.52   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Carson               SR Mount Michae          10:27.65  
  2 Joshua Starr              FR Norris                10:29.19  
  3 Daniel Ortiz              SO Crete High S          10:48.71  
  4 Zach VanBrocklin          FR Norris                11:00.24  
  5 Noble Valerio-Boster      FR Ralston               11:16.74  
  6 Jacob Gathje              FR Mount Michae          11:19.38  
  7 Noah Hagemeier            FR Beatrice              11:34.72  
  8 Micah Judds               FR Ashland-Gree          11:48.31  
  9 Viktor Werner                Syracuse              12:09.31  
 10 Blake Pfeiffer            FR Norris                12:11.77  
 11 Alex Verdoni              SO Platteview            12:34.53  
 12 Grant Sueper              JR Beatrice              12:53.78  
 13 Kyle Davenport            SO Auburn                13:06.04  
 14 Christian Teet            SR Beatrice              14:09.33  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Korby Lee                 SR Nebraska Cit              9.09q  1 
  2 Zach Muff                 JR Crete High S              9.14q  1 
  3 Rudy Vrtiska              JR Falls City                9.17q  2 
  4 Josh McElwain             SR Platteview                9.32q  1 
  5 Blake Johnson             FR Norris                    9.85q  2 
  6 Koner Hogue               SR Falls City               10.02q  2 
  7 Jed Bond                  JR Crete High S             10.12q  2 
  8 Wyatt Blum                SO Beatrice                 10.28q  2 
  9 Braxton Karnik            FR Platteview               10.43   1 
 10 Aidan Morrow              FR Norris                   10.54   1 
 11 Emmet Kirkendall          JR Falls City               10.89   1 
 12 Jacob Hulsebus            FR Auburn                   12.07   2 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Korby Lee                 SR Nebraska Cit              8.95   8.944
  2 Zach Muff                 JR Crete High S              8.95   8.948
  3 Rudy Vrtiska              JR Falls City                9.09  
  4 Jed Bond                  JR Crete High S              9.51  
  5 Josh McElwain             SR Platteview                9.58  
  6 Blake Johnson             FR Norris                    9.63  
  7 Koner Hogue               SR Falls City                9.80  
  8 Wyatt Blum                SO Beatrice                  9.92  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Norris                                              3:46.21   2 
  2 Falls City                                          3:46.83   2 
  3 Crete High School                                   3:51.88   2 
  4 Platteview                                          3:53.59   1 
  5 Mount Michael                                       3:55.30   1 
  6 Beatrice                                            4:01.71   2 
  7 Auburn                                              4:10.41   2 
  8 Nebraska City                                       4:11.04   1 
  9 DC West                                             4:19.57   1 
 10 Ashland-Greenwood                                   4:21.13   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norris                                              8:59.71  
  2 DC West                                             9:31.11  
  3 Platteview                                          9:31.78  
  4 Beatrice                                           10:05.47  
  5 Mount Michael                                      10:10.72  
  6 Ashland-Greenwood                                  10:21.81  
  7 Auburn                                             10:28.81  
  8 Falls City                                         10:38.75  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brady Heiman              JR Platteview             6-06.00  
  2 Travis Reed               FR Norris                 6-02.00  
  3 Austin Hinz               JR Beatrice               6-00.00  
  4 Emmet Kirkendall          JR Falls City             5-10.00  
  5 Cam Larson                FR Norris                 5-08.00  
  5 Robbie Jensen             SR Ralston                5-08.00  
  7 Caylen Henning            SR Beatrice              J5-08.00  
  8 Joe Mikulicz              SR DC West                5-06.00  
  8 Colin Wilds               FR Norris                 5-06.00  
 10 Rayshon Hovaldt           JR Platteview             5-04.00  
 10 TJ Rivera                 SR DC West                5-04.00  
 10 Koner Hogue               SR Falls City             5-04.00  
 13 Braden Johnson            FR Platteview            J5-04.00  
 14 Joe Hitzemann             SO Mount Michae          J5-04.00  
 15 Alex Crnkovich            SO Mount Michae          J5-04.00  
 16 Brennen Lopeman           FR DC West                5-02.00  
 17 Josh Barker               FR Auburn                 5-00.00  
 18 Thomas Kracl              SO Nebraska Cit           4-10.00  
 -- Trace Moody               SO Auburn                      NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zach Muff                 JR Crete High S          12-06.00  
  2 Jacob Anderson            FR Norris               J12-06.00  
  3 Jack Hodge                SO DC West               12-00.00  
  4 Ethan Reule               SO DC West               10-00.00  
  5 Regan Monhollon           FR Norris                 9-06.00  
  6 Dalton Houdek             FR Beatrice              J9-06.00  
  7 Josh Trumble              SO Platteview            J9-06.00  
  8 Jed Bond                  JR Crete High S          J9-06.00  
  8 Austin Carel              FR Beatrice              J9-06.00  
 10 Christian Teet            SR Beatrice               9-00.00  
 11 Tyler Lechner             JR Nebraska Cit          J9-00.00  
 12 Grant Heywood             SO Auburn                J9-00.00  
 13 Emmet Kirkendall          JR Falls City             8-06.00  
 14 Drew Keller               FR Auburn                J8-06.00  
 15 Cole Kirkendall           FR Falls City             8-00.00  
 -- Riddock Moran             JR Ashland-Gree                NH  
 -- Trevor Boggs              FR Ashland-Gree                NH  
 -- Mitchell McWilliams          Syracuse                    NH  
 -- Keegan Morrow             FR Norris                      NH  
 -- Trent Nafzinger           FR Ashland-Gree                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darion De La Garza        SR Crete High S          20-11.00  
  2 Kyle Leners               JR Beatrice              19-11.50  
  2 Rhett Harms               SR Crete High S          19-11.50  
  4 Grant Polenz              JR Platteview            19-02.50  
  5 Zane Murphy               JR Platteview            19-02.00  
  6 Spencer Hays              JR DC West               19-01.25  
  7 Dillon Damme              JR Beatrice              18-11.25  
  8 Travis Reed               FR Norris                18-11.00  
  9 Marcus Kennedy            FR Norris                18-08.00  
 10 Christian Frederick          Syracuse              18-07.75  
 11 Zach Granatowicz          FR Norris                18-05.75  
 12 Jonny Cox                    Syracuse              18-01.50  
 13 Gabriel James             SO Ralston               17-11.25  
 13 Zach Thies                JR Beatrice              17-11.25  
 15 Blake Sears               JR Crete High S          17-06.25  
 16 Alec Watson               SR Ralston               17-04.75  
 17 Joe Hitzemann             SO Mount Michae          17-03.75  
 18 Jessi Dean                SR Falls City            17-02.50  
 19 Justin Smallfoot          FR Nebraska Cit          17-00.00  
 20 Alex Crnkovich            SO Mount Michae          16-10.00  
 21 Lucas O'Connor            SO DC West               16-09.50  
 22 Braden Johnson            FR Platteview            16-06.50  
 23 Trey Pursel               FR Nebraska Cit          16-01.00  
 24 Trey McAfee               FR Falls City            15-09.50  
 25 Shane Cochran             SR Falls City            15-07.25  
 26 Jonathan Hoffman          JR Ashland-Gree          15-05.25  
 27 Nicholas Garcia           SO Nebraska Cit          15-00.00  
 28 Zach Schmidt              FR Ashland-Gree          14-06.25  
 29 Navy Wright               FR Auburn                13-11.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Landon Kennedy            FR Norris                42-00.75  
  2 Spencer Hays              JR DC West               40-10.75  
  3 Zane Murphy               JR Platteview            39-07.75  
  4 Robbie Jensen             SR Ralston               39-03.25  
  5 Dillon Damme              JR Beatrice              38-03.25  
  6 Jessi Dean                SR Falls City            38-02.50  
  7 Thomas Jameson            FR Norris                37-08.75  
  8 Christian Frederick          Syracuse              37-03.00  
  9 Joe Hitzemann             SO Mount Michae          36-11.25  
 10 Korby Lee                 SR Nebraska Cit          36-10.00  
 11 Blake Johnson             FR Norris                36-09.00  
 12 Alex Crnkovich            SO Mount Michae          36-05.25  
 13 Zach Thies                JR Beatrice              36-03.00  
 14 Reid Thompson             JR DC West               35-04.25  
 15 Jack Hodge                SO DC West               34-08.75  
 16 Cade Schawang             SO Falls City            34-07.00  
 17 Evan Sueper               JR Beatrice              34-01.00  
 -- Justin Smallfoot          FR Nebraska Cit              FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cameron Jurgens           JR Beatrice              56-08.00  
  2 Brett Kitrell             SR Ashland-Gree          52-07.00  
  3 Ben Bauman                SR Falls City            50-08.00  
  4 Cody Houston              FR Norris                45-10.00  
  5 Kainan Bowyer             SR Ralston               45-06.00  
  6 Gus Woeppel               FR Norris                45-05.00  
  7 Bryce Kitrell             FR Ashland-Gree          43-05.00  
  8 Jack Carnie               FR Norris                43-04.00  
  9 Jake Nelson               SO Platteview            42-01.00  
 10 Taylor Davis              SO Mount Michae          41-06.00  
 11 Dajour Willis             SR Ralston               41-01.00  
 12 Dalton Williams           SR Nebraska Cit          40-09.00  
 13 Thomas Kracl              SO Nebraska Cit          39-11.00  
 14 Izaak Prater                 Syracuse              39-01.00  
 15 Jackson Zastera              Syracuse              38-08.00  
 16 Tristin Rzekonski         SR Beatrice              38-02.00  
 17 Ethan Sherman             SR Crete High S          37-09.00  
 18 Garrett Hustedt           SO Mount Michae          37-08.00  
 19 Cole Irland               SR Ashland-Gree          37-05.00  
 20 Christian Borzekofski     JR Beatrice              37-03.00  
 21 Jacob Schwisow            SR Crete High S          36-03.00  
 22 Josh Lewis                FR DC West               35-09.00  
 23 Drew Goddard              SR Mount Michae          34-06.00  
 24 Jed Bond                  JR Crete High S          34-04.00  
 25 Ian Baker                 SO Platteview            33-08.00  
 26 Carter Hunzeker           SR Falls City            33-04.00  
 27 Dawson Flint                 Syracuse              32-11.00  
 28 Christian Knapp           SR Nebraska Cit          31-02.00  
 29 Nathan MacDonald          SR DC West               29-11.00  
 30 Dylan Sutton              JR Falls City            29-06.00  
 31 Hunter Thomas             FR Auburn                28-00.00  
 32 Noah Baker                FR Platteview            24-03.00  
 33 Andy Cortinas             FR Auburn                24-02.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brett Kitrell             SR Ashland-Gree            154-10  
  2 Cameron Jurgens           JR Beatrice                150-06  
  3 Ben Bauman                SR Falls City              129-08  
  4 Klay Uher                 JR Crete High S            128-04  
  5 Cody Houston              FR Norris                  127-05  
  6 Bryce Kitrell             FR Ashland-Gree            123-04  
  7 Jake Nelson               SO Platteview              116-02  
  8 Taylor Davis              SO Mount Michae            115-02  
  9 Garrett Hustedt           SO Mount Michae            112-02  
 10 Kainan Bowyer             SR Ralston                 107-09  
 11 Izaak Prater                 Syracuse                107-07  
 12 Gus Woeppel               FR Norris                  107-04  
 13 Josh Lewis                FR DC West                 105-00  
 14 Jacob Ludwig              FR Ashland-Gree            104-02  
 15 Brandon Estremera         SR Ralston                 103-03  
 16 Dajour Willis             SR Ralston                 103-01  
 17 Ian Baker                 SO Platteview              101-07  
 18 Jackson Zastera              Syracuse                 98-04  
 19 Tristin Rzekonski         SR Beatrice                 98-01  
 20 Michael Anderson          FR Norris                   97-07  
 21 Nathan MacDonald          SR DC West                  96-01  
 22 Jacob Schwisow            SR Crete High S             94-01  
 23 Drew Goddard              SR Mount Michae             91-07  
 24 Christian Borzekofski     JR Beatrice                 90-00  
 25 Landon Chao               JR Crete High S             86-07  
 26 Dawson Flint                 Syracuse                 85-06  
 27 Carter Hunzeker           SR Falls City               69-11  
 28 Keegan Hunzeker           SO Falls City               62-04  
 29 Andy Cortinas             FR Auburn                   52-11  
 30 Noah Baker                FR Platteview               52-08  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Platteview                  72        2) Auburn                     69   
    2) Syracuse                    69        2) Beatrice                   69   
    5) Norris                      50        6) Northwest Public Schools   48   
    7) Crete High School           42        8) Ralston                    26   
    9) Nebraska City                8        9) Ashland-Greenwood           8   
   11) Falls City                   3       12) DC West                     1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Norris                     122.50     2) Beatrice                   87   
    3) Crete High School           63        4) Platteview                 42   
    5) Falls City                  34        6) DC West                    33   
    7) Syracuse                    20        7) Ashland-Greenwood          20   
    9) Ralston                     17.50    10) Mount Michael              15   
   11) Nebraska City               10       12) Auburn                      1