Now Hiring Full-Time Groundskeeper

Now hiring full-time Groundskeeper, please contact Dave Allder at 402-791-000 ex 2309

All Norris News

All Norris News

Plattsmouth

04/23/2019 - 4:30pm
Home
Titans easily dispatched Plattsmouth 14-4 on Tuesday. The Norris Titans Varsity opened up scoring in the first inning, w...

Crete

04/22/2019 - 4:30pm
Home
Joe Osborn had the hot hand on Monday, tallying four hits and leading Norris Titans Varsity to an 11-3 victory over Cret...

Otoe County Wildlife Club Invite

04/20/2019 - 7:30am
The Norris Junior High and High School Trap Teams competed at Otoe County Wildlife Club near Nebraska City on Saturday,...

SkillsUSA Norris Chapter goes to the Nebraska State Conference

On April 11,12, and 13 28 members of the SkillsUSA Norris Chapter, headed to Grand Island for the state conference. Competitions included job interview, quiz bowl, cabinetmaking, commercial baking, CSI, Culinary Arts, Drone Technology, Preschool teaching, Powe...

Lincoln North Star Invite

04/15/2019 - 9:00am
Away
On April 15th, the Titan Varsity Girls Tennis team entered play against an 8 team field at Woods Tennis Complex, includi...

Dr. Brittany Hajek Selected as Norris Middle School Principal

It is with great excitement that the Norris District announces Dr. Brittany Hajek as the Principal at Norris Middle School, beginning for the 2019-20 school year.  Dr. Hajek was selected from a talented pool of finalists following a rigorous selectio...

Crete, Izaak Walton League

04/27/2019 - 7:30am
The Norris High School and Junior High Trap Teams traveled to Crete to compete on April 27th. The Junior High squad of A...

Crete, Izaak Walton League

04/13/2019 - 7:30am
The Norris High School and Junior High Trap Teams traveled to Crete to compete on April 13th.The Junior High squad of A.

Norris FFA Ag Mechanics and Technology Team Qualifies for Nationals!

Tim Kisling, Caden Stutzman, Carter Rohrer, and Daniel Oldemeyer qualified for National FFA Convention by placing 1st at State Convention this past week.  Daniel Oldemyer was the overall 1st place Champion, Tim Kisling placed 3rd, Carter Rohrer was 9th an...

2019-2020 Cheerleading Squad Roster

2019-2020 Norris Titan CheerleadersVarsity:Hannah HopkinsSophie HillMaddie MillerPayten SteelJenna AumanLindsey HolmBrooke SlamaLizzie BrethouwerElla MoellerAmy MitchellRiley HestermannKylie ReynoldsAtlee Hansmeyer Olivia RosecransJV:Eliaina EbbersKeara Hunter...

Pages